Cancer Research UK Post-Surgery Comfort Bra

Cancer Research UK Mastectomy Bra - Black Small

Product details

Product code:
LW70801

Introducing the Cancer Research UK Post-Surgery Comfort Bra: a bra developed by us with breast cancer patients every step of the way.

Made from a super soft, knitted fabric with a tubular, seamless design, the bra offers the ultimate in comfort and support. The wide, fully adjustable straps and front hook and eye fastenings ensure a perfect fit.

Suitable for use after a mastectomy, lumpectomy, lymph node removal, or breast reconstruction. A lined pocket with removable pads also provides space to add a prothesis, if desired. It's also designed to be comfortable for everyday wear for non-patients, too.

The main fabric is derived from natural bamboo that's soft against sensitive skin, as well as being breathable, moisture wicking, and antibacterial. Ideal for all day and long-term wear.

Over the last 40 years, Cancer Research UK’s work has helped double breast cancer survival. Every sale of this bra ensures that progress continues, with 100% of net profits funding future breast cancer research projects.

Features:

  • Cancer Research UK Post-Surgery Comfort Bra
  • Available in 3 colour options: white, black, and blush
  • Available in size ranges Small to XXL - see size guide for details
  • Wide shoulder straps
  • Hook and eye fastening at centre front, with 3 adjustable settings
  • 100% net profits are donated directly to our breast cancer research projects

Composition:

  • 72% viscose derived from bamboo
  • 22% polyamide
  • 6% elastane
  • We have taken steps to source the majority of the materials more responsibly. The bamboo derived fibres are from well-managed forests.

Care instructions:

  • Delicate machine washable at up to 40°C
  • Wash deep colours separately
  • Do not tumble dry, iron, bleach, or dry clean
£28.99
£34.79 If not VAT exempt ?
-+

Show size guide
Measurement Point (sizes in cm)SMLXLXXL
Dress Size1012141618
Bust - underarm across back3133353739
Front - length of hooks1313151517
Front - width of underband at base25.527.529.531.533.5
Front - between straps apex to apex15.51718.52021.5
Front - apex to bottom hem2222242628

Delivery information

  • Standard delivery: £3.99
    Normally 5-7 working days. Free standard delivery on orders over £40.
  • Unity Band® Delivery: £1.99
    Orders containing only Unity Bands® qualify for a reduced delivery rate. Normally delivered within 10 days using a standard Royal Mail service.
  • Next Working Day: £6.99
    If ordered before 1pm, Monday to Friday.
  • Return within 30 days, exclusions apply.
More information

Need help ?

Call us on 0300 123 4408